A top-notch restructuring group, capable of handling the biggest and the most difficult restructuring from either company side or creditors’ side.
[…] [24]     See Global Cord Blood, 2022 WL 17478530 at *9.

[25]     See id.

[26]     See id.

[27]     See id. at *10.

[28]     See id.

[29]     See Global Cord Blood, 2022 WL 17478530 at *10.

[30]     See id. at 4, 10.

[31]     The UNCITRAL Enactment Guide is an appropriate source for construing the meaning of Chapter 15, the Court found, because Chapter 15 is designed to implement the UNCITRAL Model Law on Cross-Border Insolvency.  See id. at 12; see also 11 U.S.C. §§ 1501 (“The purpose of this chapter is to incorporate the Model Law on Cross-Border Insolvency”), 1508 (“In interpreting this chapter, the court shall consider its international origin, and the need to promote an application of this chapter that is consistent with the application of similar statutes adopted by foreign jurisdictions.”).